+1(760)338-2589
Enquire Now
Menu
Cashew Nut Oil

Cashew Nut Co2 Oil

Contact us for price
Availability:
Coriander Oil

Description

English name: Cashew Nut Oil

Botanical name: Anacardium occidentale

Introduction

Most people love eating crunchy cashew nuts and a lot of people also use cashew nut oil. This dark yellow to pale yellow oil is high in calories and enriched in a wide range of nutrients like minerals and vitamins and provides all the goodness one can expect. The SCFE – Co2 extraction method is used for extracting oil from cashew nuts. Carbon dioxide is the solvent used in fluid state under supercritical conditions, specific temperature and pressure to attain pure cashew nut oil.

Purity

The bean shaped cashew nut is found in tropical regions. Trace elements like iron, potassium, selenium, zinc, magnesium and phosphorous are contained in the oil extracted from cashew nuts which helps in keeping the nervous and muscular system healthy.

It is rich in calcium and magnesium which is very essential in maintaining, strong and healthy teeth and bones. It contains melanin, a vital pigment required for skin and hair, especially premature graying of hair. It blends with just a few oils.


Cashew Muts

Benefits

Nutrients in the oil can help maintain a healthy heart, lower LDL cholesterol levels, treat cracked heels, nourish the skin, etc. A plethora of products for beauty care are made with oil from cashew nuts. When applied to the skin on a regular basis, it provides a nice smooth texture and helps retain moisture within the skin. The oil is abundant in moisture and unsaturated fatty acids in high amounts.

It plays an important role in anti aging as it is enriched with vitamin E and hence a vital ingredient in the making of products for anti aging. It is an excellent home remedy to treat warts and fungal infections on the skin. All that you need to do is apply some of the oil on the infected area on the skin. To attain beautiful, vibrant and young skin, a good option to use is cashew nut oil.

Other benefits

Cashew nut oil is nice, sweet and has mild fragrance and is advantageous for the hair due to the presence of oleic acid and linoleic acid in it besides unsaturated fatty acids and vitamin E. It is suitable for all kinds of hair and renders a shiny and smooth texture to the hair.

It is also a good solution for people suffering from balding and scalp infections. To note significant difference, make sure to apply this oil on a regular basis. Women in their menopausal stage can get sleep with use of cashew nut oil. It helps in fighting cavities in the teeth. Paints, card phenol, CNSL resin, cashew phenol etc are also manufactured with cashew nut oil.

Guarantee

It is best to take complete caution while using cashew nut oil. In Asian countries it is rubbed into the floors also. By nature it is toxic and hence it is best to seek medical advice before administering it. It has antioxidant properties and helps prevent various kinds of fatal diseases and cancer. It gives the immune system of the body a good boost as well.